Skip to content ↓

Staff Team

 

Class Name Role
  Tom Holmes Headteacher
  Maria O'Brien Deputy Headteacher and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
  Laura Jeffery Assistant Headteacher, Inclusion Leader and Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
  Louise Dear (start: Feb 2022) School Business Manager
     
Reception - Squirrels Robert Stefanini Class Teacher - EYFS Phase Leader
Reception - Rabbits Nicola Hope-Evans Class Teacher (job share)
Reception - Rabbits Beth Porter Class Teacher (job share)
Reception - Dormice Gijs Knol Class Teacher
Year 1 - Moles Grace Bolton Class Teacher 
Year 1 - Hedgehogs Natasa Bojkovic Class Teacher (job share)
Year 1 - Hedgehogs Sarah Nesbitt Class Teacher (job share)
Year 1 - Otters Michelle Wigmore Class Teacher
Year 2 - Owls Avani Bakrania Class Teacher - KS1 Phase Leader
Year 2 - Robins Sophie Coombs Class Teacher
Year 2 - Doves Georgina Kennedy Class Teacher (job share)
Year 2 - Doves Kate Jeffery Class Teacher (job share)
Year 3 - 3C Kyla Costa Class Teacher
Year 3 - 3B Danielle Breckon Class Teacher
Year 3 - 3MW Adrienne Webster Class Teacher (job share)
Year 3 - 3MW Natasha Mold Class Teacher (job share)
Year 4 - 4T Paula Teeling Class Teacher – Lower KS2 Phase Leader
Year 4 - 4H Megan Hopwood Class Teacher 
Year 4 - 4L Katharine Lister Class Teacher
Year 5 - 5B Vicky Boa Class Teacher 
Year 5 - 5D Joe Donohoe Class Teacher 
Year 5 - 5K Robert Kennedy Class Teacher - Upper KS2 Phase Leader
Year 6 - 6AD Katie Adams Class Teacher (job share)
Year 6 - 6AD Alison D'Urso Class Teacher (job share)
Year 6 - 6S Tes Sroka Class Teacher
Year 6 - 6H Gemma Hole Class Teacher 
     
  David March  PE Teacher
  Filipe Ferreira Alves Swimming Coach (Swimway - part-time)
     
  Carolyn Moore Assistant School Business Manager (part-time)
  Eleanor Abrams School Administrator and Finance Officer
  Patricia Montoya Perez School Administrator and Front Office Manager
  Clare Brivati School Administrator and Admissions Officer (part-time)
  Steve Brooks Caretaker
     
SEN Marek Ada'mek Teaching Assistant (supply)
SEN Zakiya Ahayoun Teaching Assistant 
SEN Tarrin Barry Teaching Assistant 
SEN Helen Benarrosh Teaching Assistant
SEN Ilaria Brenna Teaching Assistant 
SEN Sam Burlow Teaching Assistant 
SEN Hannah Chaoui Teaching Assistant
SEN Tony Cox Teaching Assistant (supply)
SEN Samantha Davies Teaching Assistant 
  Joanne Day Teaching Assistant KS1
SEN Diane Donnelly Teaching Assistant
SEN  Tanya Douglas Teaching Assistant
  Lisa Evers Teaching Assistant KS1 (part-time)
SEN Lorraine Greenwood Teaching Assistant SEN
  Laura Harper Teaching Assistant KS1 (maternity leave)
SEN Jade Hartland Teaching Assistant EYFS
SEN Ewa Hay Teaching Assistant 
  Saskia Hayes Cover Supervisor
SEN Nicola Hazell Teaching Assistant (part-time)
  Jill Henehan Teaching Assistant UKS2 (part-time)
  Amber Hillier Teaching Assistant KS1
SEN Jackie Hopwood Teaching Assistant and Welfare Officer
  Erica House Teaching Assistant KS1 (part-time)
SEN Jane Ives Teaching Assistant
SEN Elena Kuzmina Teaching Assistant
SEN Annabel Lawrence Teaching Assistant
SEN Lusy Marano Teaching Assistant
SEN Demi Martens Teaching Assistant 
SEN Jane McCabe Assistant to Inclusion Leader / Teaching Assistant
  Patricia Mundo Martorell Teaching Assistant KS1
  Mary Newman Teaching Assistant EYFS
SEN Susanne Normann Teaching Assistant (part-time)
SEN Nina Pitulec Teaching Assistant
SEN Veena Rao Teaching Assistant
  Kalpana Sahani Teaching Assistant EYFS
SEN Francesca Smith Teaching Assistant (supply)
SEN Julia Snedden Teaching Assistant (part-time)
SEN Catherine Stannell Teaching Assistant
  Annabel Steel Teaching Assistant