Skip to content ↓

Staff Team

Class Name Role
  Ian Hutchings Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead
  Maria O’Brien Deputy Headteacher
  Laura Jeffery Assistant Headteacher , Inclusion Leader and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
  Marianne Paemen School Business Manager
     
Reception - Squirrels Robert Stefanini Class Teacher - EYFS Phase Leader
Reception - Rabbits Nicola Hope-Evans Class Teacher (part-time)
Reception - Rabbits Beth Porter Class Teacher (part-time)
Reception - Dormice Gijs Knol Class Teacher
Year 1 - Moles Sarah Nesbitt Class Teacher (part-time)
Year 1 - Moles  Tanya de Vries Class Teacher (part-time)
Year 1 - Hedgehogs Natasa Bojkovic Class Teacher (part-time)
Year 1 - Hedgehogs Georgina Kennedy Class Teacher (part-time)
Year 1 - Otters Michelle Wigmore Class Teacher
Year 2 - Owls Avani Bakrania Class Teacher - KS1 Phase Leader
Year 2 - Robins Sophie Coombs Class Teacher
Year 2 - Doves Grace Bolton Class Teacher
Year 3 - 3C Kyla Costa Class Teacher
Year 3 - 3B Danielle Breckon Class Teacher
Year 3 - 3H Megan Hopwood Class Teacher
Year 4 - 4T Paula Teeling Class Teacher – Lower KS2 Phase Leader
Year 4 - 4HW Adrienne Webster Class Teacher (part-time)
Year 4 - 4HW Natasha Mold Class Teacher (part-time)
Year 4 - 4L Katharine Lister Class Teacher
Year 5 - 5B Vicky Boa Class Teacher (part-time)
Year 5 - 5D Joe Donohoe Class Teacher 
Year 5 - 5H Gemma Hole Class Teacher
Year 6 - 6AD Katie Adams Class Teacher (part-time)
Year 6 - 6AD Alison D'Urso Class Teacher (part-time)
Year 6 - 6S Tes Sroka Class Teacher
Year 6 - 6K Robert Kennedy Class Teacher - Upper KS2 Phase Leader
     
  Suzanne Maile Lead Intervention Teacher (KS2)
  Maddy Marriage Intervention Teacher (KS1)
  Clinton Lancaster Sports Coach
  Filipe Ferreira Alves Swimming Coach (Swimway - part-time)
  Marta Boesso Italian Teacher (part-time)
     
  Carolyn Moore Assistant School Business Manager (part-time)
  Clare Brivati School Administrator (part-time)
  Eleanor Abrams School Administrator
  Patricia Montoya Perez School Administrator
  Steve Brooks Caretaker
     
SEN Zakiya Ahayoun Teaching Assistant 
SEN Tarrin Barry Teaching Assistant 
SEN Ilaria Brenna Teaching Assistant 
SEN Sam Burlow Teaching Assistant 
SEN Hannah Chaoui Teaching Assistant
  Fiona Coombs Teaching Assistant EYFS
SEN Samantha Davies Teaching Assistant
  Joanne Day Teaching Assistant KS1
SEN Diane Donnelly Teaching Assistant
SEN  Tanya Douglas Teaching Assistant
  Lisa Evers Teaching Assistant KS1 (part-time)
SEN Emma Fosh Teaching Assistant (Fit for Sport)
  Lorraine Greenwood Teaching Assistant EYFS (part-time)
  Laura Harper Teaching Assistant KS1 (part-time)
SEN Jade Hartland Teaching Assistant UKS2
SEN Ewa Hay Teaching Assistant UKS2
SEN Saskia Hayes Teaching Assistant
SEN Nicola Hazell Teaching Assistant
  Jill Henehan Teaching Assistant 
  Amber Hillier Teaching Assistant EYFS
SEN Jackie Hopwood Teaching Assistant
  Erica House Teaching Assistant KS1
SEN Jane Ives Teaching Assistant
  Elena Kuzmina Teaching Assistant
SEN Lusy Marano Teaching Assistant
SEN Jane McCabe Assistant to Inclusion Leader / Teaching Assistant
  Patricia Mundo Martorell Teaching Assistant
  Mary Newman Teaching Assistant EYFS
SEN Susanne Normann Teaching Assistant (part-time)
SEN Caitlin O'Grady Teaching Assistant (Fit for Sport)
SEN Lauren O'Mahony Teaching Assistant
SEN Nina Pitulec Teaching Assistant
SEN Veena Rao Teaching Assistant
  Kalpana Sahani Teaching Assistant KS1
SEN Saher Sayyed Teaching Assistant
  Gilly Scott Teaching Assistant UKS2
SEN Julia Snedden Teaching Assistant
SEN Catherine Stannell Teaching Assistant
SEN Drew Woznicki Teaching Assistant