logo
Staff

 

Teacher

Role

 

Ian Hutchings

Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Maria O’Brien

Deputy Headteacher

 

Laura Jeffery

Assistant Headteacher , Inclusion Leader and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Marianne Paemen

School Business Manager

Squirrels

Robert Stefanini

Class Teacher                      

Rabbits

Nicola Hope-Evans

Class Teacher (part-time)  

Rabbits

Beth Porter

Class Teacher (part-time)     

Dormice

 Gjis Knol

Class Teacher

Moles

Sarah Nesbitt

Class Teacher (part-time)

Moles

Katie Mortimer Class Teacher (part-time)

Hedgehogs

Natasja Bojkovic

Class Teacher (part-time)                                        

Hedgehogs Georgina Kennedy Class Teacher (part-time)

Otters

Michelle Wigmore Class Teacher 

Owls

Avani Bakrania

Class Teacher - KS1 Phase Leader                

Robins

Sophie Coombs

Class Teacher        

Doves

Grace Bolton

Class Teacher

3C

Kyla Costa

Class Teacher

3B

Danielle Breckon

Class Teacher

3H

Megan Hopwood

Class Teacher

4T

Paula Teeling

Class Teacher – Lower KS2 Phase Leader

4HW

Adrienne Webster

Class Teacher (part-time)     

4HW

Natasha Mold Class Teacher (part-time)

4L

Katharine Lister

Class Teacher

5B

Vicky Boa

Class Teacher (part-time)         

5B

Maria O'Brien

Class Teacher (part-time - Deputy Headteacher)

5D

Joe Donohoe Class Teacher 

5H

Gemma Hole Class Teacher

6AD

Katie Adams

Class Teacher (part-time)  

6AD

|Alison D'Urso

Class Teacher (part-time)

6S Tes Sroka

Class Teacher

6K Robert Kennedy

Class Teacher - Upper KS2 Phase Leader

 

Clinton Lancaster

Sports Coach

 

Marta Boesso

Italian Teacher  (Part-time)

  Filipe Ferreira Alves Swimming Coach (Swimway - Part-time)

 

   

 

Carolyn Moore

Assistant School Business Manager (part-time)

  Clare Brivati

School Administrator (part-time)

  Eleanor Abrams

School Administrator

  Patricia Montoya Perez School Administrator

 

Steve Brooks

Caretaker

     

SEN

Zakiya Ahayoun

Teaching Assistant 

SEN

Tarrin Barry

Teaching Assistant 

SEN Ilaria Brenna

Teaching Assistant 

SEN

Sam Burlow

Teaching Assistant 

SEN

Hannah Chaoui

Teaching Assistant 

 

Fiona Coombs

Teaching Assistant EYFS

SEN

Samantha Davies

Teaching Assistant

 

Joanne Day

Teaching Assistant KS1

SEN Diane Donnelly Teaching Assistant
SEN Tanya Douglas Teaching Assistant
  Lisa Evers  Teaching Asssitant KS1 (part-time)
SEN Emma Fosh  Teaching Assitant (Fit for Sport)
  Lorraine Greenwood Teaching Assitant EYFS (part-time)
  Laura Harper 

Teaching Assistant KS1 (part-time)

SEN

Ewa Hay

Teaching Assistant Upper KS2

SEN Saskia Hayes

Teaching Assistant 

SEN Nicola Hazell Teaching Assistant

 

Jill Henehan

Teaching Assistant Lower KS2

  Amber Hillier

Teaching Assistant EYFS

SEN

Jackie Hopwood

Teaching Assistant 

 

Erica House

Teaching Assistant KS1
SEN

Jane Ives

Teaching Assistant 

SEN

Lusy Marano

Teaching Assistant

SEN

Jane McCabe

Assistant to the Inclusion Leader
Teaching Assistant 

 

Patricia Mundo Martorell

Teaching Assistant Lower KS2

 

Mary Newman

Teaching Assistant EYFS

SEN

Susanne Normann

Teaching Assistant (part-time)
SEN Caitlin O'Grady Teaching Assistant (Fit for Sport)
SEN Laura O'Mahony Teaching Assistant
SEN Nina Pitulec Teaching Assistant
SEN Veena Rao

Teaching Assistant

 

Kalpana Sahani

Teaching Assistant KS1
SEN Saher Sayyed Teaching Assistant

 

Gilly Scott

Teaching Assistant Upper KS2

SEN Susan Sloan

Teaching Assistant 

SEN

Julia Snedden

Teaching Assistant 

SEN

Catherine Stannell

Teaching Assistant 

 

Wendy Taylor

Teaching Assistant Lower KS2

SEN Drew Woznicki Teaching Assistant